Princes Square Hotel

23-25 Princes Square, Westminster Borough, London, United Kingdom - Bayswater location
8.3/10 · 2718 reviews

Built in 1850, the 4-star Princes Square Hotel London is located about a 5-minute walk from The Greek Orthodox Cathedral of the Divine Wisdom in Hyde Park with jogging paths, cycling tracks and bicycle rental points.

Location

Guests can access the 13.7-tonne Big Ben Bell 4.8 km from the hotel, while the highly decorated Victorian Leighton House Museum is 2.4 km away. You'll be 950 metres from Round Pond. The Princes Square London is also within 25 minutes' walk of the Victoria and Albert Museum. This London hotel is only 350 m from the royal residence "Kensington Palace" and just around the corner from Bayswater underground station.

Rooms

Equipped with a private safe, some of the 51 rooms feature a stone fireplace along with a sofa bed and a study desk. Guests will appreciate such comforts as individual climate control and an iron, and relax with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen television. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, the bathrooms are fitted with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Certain rooms offer views of the garden.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant The Prince Edward lies approximately 5 minutes on foot from Princes Square Hotel.

Leisure & Activities

There are movie nights arranged for guests' amusement.

Why choose Princes Square Hotel London

Select room
  • Complimentary high-speed WiFi

  • 24-hour reception services

  • Located near tourist hotspots

  • Various family room options

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/17

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 194 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Rooms

Photos of Princes Square Hotel London

Location of Princes Square Hotel London

23-25 Princes Square, Westminster Borough, London, United Kingdom

 -  Bayswater location
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Princes Square Hotel London

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in London

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 194 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Princes Square Hotel
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00